Hall of Fame-Midland Area

Thursday, October 5, 2017

The H Hotel, Midland, MI

5:30 Cocktail Reception

6:00 Dinner & Induction Ceremony

 

Contact:  989.631.0162 or Jen.Carpenter@ja.org

 

Hall of Fame Nomination Form
HOF Nomination Form 2017-18- writable.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [252.6 KB]
Past Hall of Fame Inductees
MIDLAND Past Inductees List.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [114.6 KB]

Hall of Fame Laureate Inductees

Frank Gerace.  Gerace Construction

Gwen Lang.  Burnside & Lang, PC

John Ludington.  Dow Corning Corporation

Terence Moore.  MidMichigan Health

Alan Ott.  Chemical Financial Corporation

John Bartos.  Three Rivers Corporation

Herbert (Ted) Doan.  The Dow Chemical Company

Richard Hazleton.  Dow Corning Corporation

Stuart Bergstein.  Community Drug of Midland

Arthur J. (Bill) Fisher.  Fisher Contracting Company

Frank Popoff.  The Dow Chemical Company

Gary Anderson.  Dow Corning Corporation

Sharon Miller.  ITH Staffing Solutions

William Stavropoulos.  The Dow Chemical Company

David Dunn.  Wolverine Bank

Dr. David Fry.  Northwood University

Dr. Stephanie Burns.  Dow Corning Corporation

Donald Carlsen.  Orthodontist and Developer

F.R. (Pete) Lehman.  The Dow Chemical Company

Wayne Crosby.  RE/MAX of Midland

Andrew Liveris.  The Dow Chemical Company

David Ramaker.  Chemical Financial Corporation

Dan Kozakiewicz.  Three Rivers Corporation

Larry Reed.  The Mackinaw Center for Public Policy

Rick Reynolds.  MidMichigan Health

James C. Fabiano, Sr.  Fabiano Brothers, Inc.

Cal C. Ieuter.  Ieuter Insurance Group

James E. Johnson.  J.E. Johnson, Inc.

J.W. Fisher.  Fisher Contracting Company

Bob Hansen.  Dow Corning Corporation

Dave Kepler.  The Dow Chemical Company

The Dow Family

Michael Hayes.  Midland Center for the Arts

Greg Rogers.  MidMichigan Health

Don Sheets.  Dow Corning Corporation

Kathie Fuce-Hobohm.  SPACE, Inc.

Carol Williams.  The Dow Chemical Company

Dave Camp.  Former US Congress

Bill Weideman.  The Dow Chemical Company

Jim Fitterling.  The Dow Chemical Company

Dr. Charles (Ted) Skinner.  Dow Corning Corporation

Tom Valent.  Gerace Construction

 

Hall of Fame Rising Star Inductees

Jason Brown.   Jack Pine Productions

Matt Davis.  The Dow Chemical Company

Chris Tointon.  Greater Midland Community Centers

Jenee Velasquez.  The Herbert H. and Grace A. Dow Foundation

Mike Woody.  Midland Community Tennis Center

Erick Forshee.  Fisher Companies

Mike McGaugh.  The Dow Chemical Company

Selina Tisdale.  City of Midland

Christian Velasquez.  Dow Corning Corporation

Paul Barbeau.  Great Lakes Loons & ESPN 100.9

Rebecca Cox.  Savant Group

Daniel Futter.  Dow Corning Corporation

Kevin Parker.  Garber Chevrolet

Howard Ungerleider.  The Dow Chemical Company

Shelley Bausch.  Dow Corning Corporation

Dr. Dale Davis.  Davis & Davis Orthodontics

Joseph Fabiano II.  Fabiano Brothers, Inc.

Terri Johnson.  The Dow Chemical Company

Lee Rouse.  Omni Tech International

Robert Rathbun.  Chemical Bank

Bridgette Gransden.  Midland County

Jeff Martin.  The Dow Chemical Company

Deborah Borg.  The Dow Chemical Company

Karl Ieuter.  Ieuter Group

 

Distinguished Achievement Inductees:

Drs. Macauley & Helen Whiting

Carl A. & Esther Schuette Gerstacker

John & Ranny Riecker

Douglas Chapman

Reverend Wally Mayton

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Junior Achievement of North Central Michigan