Presents the 2018 Saginaw & Bay Area Business Hall of Fame

Join us! for the 2018 Business Hall of Fame!

Thursday, May 3, 2018

Horizons Conference Center

5:00p-6:00p Cocktails

6:00p Dinner

Already Registered? 

Click the link below to pay for your sponsorship or registration.

HOF 2018 Sponsorship Opportunities.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [509.9 KB]

2018 Business Hall of Fame Laureates

 Henry Pi

Owner/CEO

Pi Distribution, Inc.

Pi's Property Management,

Genji Japanese Steakhouse, (Saginaw, Midland, Novi),

Pi's Chinese, Pi's Asian Exprress, & Pi's Asian Cuisine

 

 

 Patrick Curry

President /Co-Owner,

Fullerton Tool

President/Majority Owner, Endurance Carbide

 

 

Randy Miller & Mike Snyder

Owners

Servpro of Saginaw

 

 

2018 Volunteers of the Year

Lynn & Linda Gruber

Lynn D. Gruber, C.P.M., Sr. Category Manager

Linda M. Gruber, Supply and Logistics Manager

Hemlock Semiconductor Operations LLC

 

2018 Junior Achievement Legacy Award

The Dow Chemical Company

Past Inductees

PAST LAUREATES  1998 - 2016

Jeff Clevenger

Tom Princing

Paul Rowley

Wally Bronner

Bob Hirschfield

Pat Vance

Tom McDonald

Morrie Stevens

Jerome Yantz

Andy Anderson

Mary Princing

Lloyd Yeo

Scott Holman

Richard G. Krafft, Jr.

Dr. Samuel H. Shaheen

Jack Wirt

Michael Bierlein

Mary Bleau

Robert L. Hetzler

Lynn R. Wolgast

Dean Arbour

Richard J. Garber

Judy Zehnder-Keller

Brad Light

Louis J. Furlo

Johanna Luth

Ronald J. Schauman

Richard J. Somalski

Scott Carmona

Tony D'Anna

Jack Rehmann

John R. Burt

Meade A. Gougeon

Barbara Mahar Lincoln

Guy T. Moulthrop

Dr. Stephanie Burns

Gary Labadie

Gary & Mary Kay Yackel

Charles Curtiss

Terry Duperon

Martin Stark

Mark Jaffee

Samuel Shaheen M.D.

Herbert Spence III

Steve Kelly

Wayne Maier

William McNally

Dorothy Zehnder

James E. Dobson

John & Connie Sivey

Douglas Iles

William Burner

Gene Pickelman

Al & Beth Thieme

The Hall Family'

Mark Flegenheimer

Tammy Bernier

Tim Hausbeck

The Dore Family

Roselyn Argyle

Chip Hendrick

Larry Preston

Larry Smith

Tom Thelen

Roy (Jay) Crete

Peter Shaheen

Dr. Tracy Weber

PAST DISTINGUISHED ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

JoAnn Crary

Joe Perkins

Bob VanDeventer

Photos from the 2017 Saginaw/Bay Hall of Fame

Nomination Form PDF-printable
HOF Nomination Form 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [197.4 KB]
Nomination Form Word-writable
HOF Nomination Form 2018.doc
Microsoft Word document [55.0 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Junior Achievement of North Central Michigan